CORTECO 19016627B is an NBR TC radial shaft oil seal with dimensions of 35x62x9.5 mm. Shaft diameter d: 35 mm, outside diameter D: 62 mm, width B: 9.5 mm. It features an additional dust lip and is catalogued primarily for differential / axle drive shaft sealing applications. Related references: 19016627 and CORTECO Trade No. 82016627. EAN: 3358960166272. OE references include Opel 4702994 / 9205211 and Suzuki 0928332037 / 0928335024 / 0928335025 / 0928335037.
Warehouse and Store: Lublin, Smoluchowskiego 1 Street, Building 4. 24h Shipping. Available from stock in Poland for delivery across the EU.
CORTECO 19016627B is an NBR TC radial shaft oil seal with dimensions of 35x62x9.5 mm and an additional dust lip. The product is catalogued primarily for differential and axle drive shaft sealing positions. Related identifiers include 19016627, CORTECO Trade No. 82016627 and EAN 3358960166272.
Manufacturer: CORTECO
Manufacturer group: Freudenberg
Product number: 19016627B
Related reference: 19016627
Trade number: 82016627
Product type: Radial shaft oil seal
Design / profile: TC
Material: NBR
Material type: Nitrile Butadiene Rubber
Shaft diameter d: 35 mm
Outside diameter D: 62 mm
Width B: 9.5 mm
Dimensions: 35x62x9.5 mm
Dust lip: Yes
EAN: 3358960166272
Catalogued application group: Differential / axle drive
The principal dimensions are:
d = 35 mm - shaft diameter
D = 62 mm - outside diameter
B = 9.5 mm - seal width
Complete dimensions:
35x62x9.5 mm
For correct identification, the complete configuration should be considered:
35x62x9.5 NBR TC
Matching nominal dimensions alone do not confirm complete technical interchangeability with another shaft seal.
CORTECO 19016627B is a:
radial shaft oil seal
manufactured from:
NBR - Nitrile Butadiene Rubber
with the catalogue design designation:
TC
The seal has a primary sealing lip and an additional dust lip.
Its dimensions are:
35x62x9.5 mm
The exact reference is catalogued primarily for shaft sealing positions associated with differential and axle drive assemblies.
The design designation specified for CORTECO 19016627B is:
TC
For this exact reference, catalogue data confirm an:
additional dust lip
This is an important construction feature when comparing the product with other 35x62 mm radial shaft seals.
The TC designation should therefore be retained in the product specification rather than reducing the description to a generic dimensional oil seal.
CORTECO 19016627B is manufactured from:
NBR
or:
Nitrile Butadiene Rubber
The elastomer material is part of the exact product specification.
A shaft seal with identical 35x62x9.5 mm dimensions but manufactured from another material should not automatically be considered technically equivalent.
Potential replacements should be evaluated according to both:
dimensions
and:
material specification
as well as the complete sealing design.
The exact CORTECO 19016627B reference features an:
additional dust lip
This lip forms an additional barrier on the external side of the primary sealing area.
Its function is to reduce the ingress of external contamination towards the primary sealing lip.
When comparing another seal with CORTECO 19016627B, the presence and geometry of the additional lip should therefore be verified.
Both references may be encountered when searching for this product:
19016627B
and:
19016627
The complete aftermarket product reference is commonly listed as:
CORTECO 19016627B
while:
19016627
also appears in product identification and search data.
Both numbers can therefore be included naturally in the product page to improve exact-reference identification.
Another identifier associated with the exact product is:
82016627
This is the CORTECO trade number.
The product may therefore be identified using:
CORTECO 19016627B
CORTECO 19016627
CORTECO 82016627
35x62x9.5 NBR oil seal
or:
35x62x9.5 TC shaft seal
These identifiers can help match the replacement part against catalogues, packaging and existing component references.
CORTECO 19016627B is catalogued primarily as a:
differential shaft seal
It appears in drivetrain applications associated with:
differential assemblies
and:
axle drive systems
Depending on the specific vehicle and drivetrain configuration, catalogue data may identify a more specific installation position.
The exact installation point should therefore be verified using the OE number and vehicle data.
CORTECO 19016627B appears in application data for selected vehicles from:
Opel
Suzuki
and:
Vauxhall
Catalogue applications include selected versions within model families such as:
Opel Agila A
Suzuki Alto
Suzuki Baleno
Suzuki Ignis
Suzuki Swift
and:
Suzuki Wagon R+
Vehicle model alone should not be used to confirm compatibility.
The correct part should be verified using the OE reference, vehicle configuration and exact installation position.
Catalogue cross-references associated with the exact seal include:
OPEL 4702994
OPEL 9205211
SUZUKI 0928332037
SUZUKI 0928335024
SUZUKI 0928335025
SUZUKI 0928335037
VAUXHALL 4702994
These OE numbers provide an additional method of identifying the correct shaft seal.
Compatibility should still be verified for the specific vehicle and drivetrain configuration before installation.
The nominal diameters:
35x62 mm
are not sufficient to confirm interchangeability.
A potential replacement should also be checked for:
9.5 mm width
NBR material
TC design
additional dust lip
OE reference
and:
installation position
For example, a 35x62 mm seal with a width of 8, 9, 10 or 12 mm should not automatically be considered a replacement for CORTECO 19016627B.
Before ordering, verify:
Manufacturer - CORTECO
Product number - 19016627B
Related reference - 19016627
Trade number - 82016627
Dimensions - 35x62x9.5 mm
Shaft diameter d - 35 mm
Outside diameter D - 62 mm
Width B - 9.5 mm
Material - NBR
Design - TC
Additional dust lip - yes
For automotive applications, also verify:
OE number
vehicle model and version
drivetrain configuration
gearbox or differential version
and:
exact installation position
A potential replacement should be compared for:
35x62x9.5 mm dimensions
NBR material
TC construction
sealing lip geometry
additional dust lip
OE compatibility
and:
installation requirements
Matching dimensions alone are not sufficient to confirm complete technical interchangeability.
A different material or lip configuration may change the suitability of the seal for the intended application.
Manufacturer: CORTECO
Manufacturer group: Freudenberg
Product number: 19016627B
Related reference: 19016627
Trade number: 82016627
Product type: Radial shaft oil seal
Design: TC
Material: NBR
Material type: Nitrile Butadiene Rubber
Shaft diameter d: 35 mm
Outside diameter D: 62 mm
Width B: 9.5 mm
Dimensions: 35x62x9.5 mm
Dust lip: Yes
EAN: 3358960166272
Catalogued application group: Differential / axle drive
OE Opel: 4702994, 9205211
OE Suzuki: 0928332037, 0928335024, 0928335025, 0928335037
OE Vauxhall: 4702994
The seal has a 35 mm shaft diameter, 62 mm outside diameter and 9.5 mm width. Its complete dimensions are 35x62x9.5 mm.
The exact reference is manufactured from NBR - Nitrile Butadiene Rubber.
The catalogue design designation is TC.
Yes. Catalogue data for the exact reference confirm an additional dust lip.
The product is catalogued primarily as a differential / axle drive shaft seal. The exact installation position should be verified for the specific vehicle or assembly.
The associated CORTECO trade number is 82016627.
Catalogue references include Opel 4702994 / 9205211 and Suzuki 0928332037, 0928335024, 0928335025 and 0928335037.
No. The 9.5 mm width, NBR material, TC design, additional dust lip, OE compatibility and installation requirements should also be verified.
CORTECO 19016627B is an NBR TC radial shaft oil seal 35x62x9.5 mm with an additional dust lip, catalogued primarily for differential and axle drive shaft sealing applications. Related identifiers include 19016627 and CORTECO Trade No. 82016627. OE cross-references are available for selected Opel, Suzuki and Vauxhall applications.
Data sheet
You might also like