CORTECO 19016627B 35x62x9.5 NBR TC Shaft Seal
search
  • CORTECO 19016627B 35x62x9.5 NBR TC Oil Seal
  • CORTECO 19016627B 35x62x9.5 NBR TC Shaft Seal

CORTECO 19016627B 35x62x9.5 NBR TC Shaft Seal

9 pcs.
€2.72 (net)
Price for: 1pcs.

CORTECO 19016627B is an NBR TC radial shaft oil seal with dimensions of 35x62x9.5 mm. Shaft diameter d: 35 mm, outside diameter D: 62 mm, width B: 9.5 mm. It features an additional dust lip and is catalogued primarily for differential / axle drive shaft sealing applications. Related references: 19016627 and CORTECO Trade No. 82016627. EAN: 3358960166272. OE references include Opel 4702994 / 9205211 and Suzuki 0928332037 / 0928335024 / 0928335025 / 0928335037.

Warehouse and Store: Lublin, Smoluchowskiego 1 Street, Building 4. 24h Shipping. Available from stock in Poland for delivery across the EU.

Quantity

CORTECO 19016627B 35x62x9.5 NBR TC Shaft Seal

CORTECO 19016627B is an NBR TC radial shaft oil seal with dimensions of 35x62x9.5 mm and an additional dust lip. The product is catalogued primarily for differential and axle drive shaft sealing positions. Related identifiers include 19016627, CORTECO Trade No. 82016627 and EAN 3358960166272.

CORTECO 19016627B Technical Specification

Manufacturer: CORTECO

Manufacturer group: Freudenberg

Product number: 19016627B

Related reference: 19016627

Trade number: 82016627

Product type: Radial shaft oil seal

Design / profile: TC

Material: NBR

Material type: Nitrile Butadiene Rubber

Shaft diameter d: 35 mm

Outside diameter D: 62 mm

Width B: 9.5 mm

Dimensions: 35x62x9.5 mm

Dust lip: Yes

EAN: 3358960166272

Catalogued application group: Differential / axle drive

CORTECO 19016627B Dimensions

The principal dimensions are:

d = 35 mm - shaft diameter

D = 62 mm - outside diameter

B = 9.5 mm - seal width

Complete dimensions:

35x62x9.5 mm

For correct identification, the complete configuration should be considered:

35x62x9.5 NBR TC

Matching nominal dimensions alone do not confirm complete technical interchangeability with another shaft seal.

What Is CORTECO 19016627B?

CORTECO 19016627B is a:

radial shaft oil seal

manufactured from:

NBR - Nitrile Butadiene Rubber

with the catalogue design designation:

TC

The seal has a primary sealing lip and an additional dust lip.

Its dimensions are:

35x62x9.5 mm

The exact reference is catalogued primarily for shaft sealing positions associated with differential and axle drive assemblies.

TC Seal Design

The design designation specified for CORTECO 19016627B is:

TC

For this exact reference, catalogue data confirm an:

additional dust lip

This is an important construction feature when comparing the product with other 35x62 mm radial shaft seals.

The TC designation should therefore be retained in the product specification rather than reducing the description to a generic dimensional oil seal.

NBR Material

CORTECO 19016627B is manufactured from:

NBR

or:

Nitrile Butadiene Rubber

The elastomer material is part of the exact product specification.

A shaft seal with identical 35x62x9.5 mm dimensions but manufactured from another material should not automatically be considered technically equivalent.

Potential replacements should be evaluated according to both:

dimensions

and:

material specification

as well as the complete sealing design.

Additional Dust Lip

The exact CORTECO 19016627B reference features an:

additional dust lip

This lip forms an additional barrier on the external side of the primary sealing area.

Its function is to reduce the ingress of external contamination towards the primary sealing lip.

When comparing another seal with CORTECO 19016627B, the presence and geometry of the additional lip should therefore be verified.

CORTECO 19016627B vs 19016627

Both references may be encountered when searching for this product:

19016627B

and:

19016627

The complete aftermarket product reference is commonly listed as:

CORTECO 19016627B

while:

19016627

also appears in product identification and search data.

Both numbers can therefore be included naturally in the product page to improve exact-reference identification.

CORTECO Trade Number 82016627

Another identifier associated with the exact product is:

82016627

This is the CORTECO trade number.

The product may therefore be identified using:

CORTECO 19016627B

CORTECO 19016627

CORTECO 82016627

35x62x9.5 NBR oil seal

or:

35x62x9.5 TC shaft seal

These identifiers can help match the replacement part against catalogues, packaging and existing component references.

Differential Shaft Seal Application

CORTECO 19016627B is catalogued primarily as a:

differential shaft seal

It appears in drivetrain applications associated with:

differential assemblies

and:

axle drive systems

Depending on the specific vehicle and drivetrain configuration, catalogue data may identify a more specific installation position.

The exact installation point should therefore be verified using the OE number and vehicle data.

Vehicle Applications

CORTECO 19016627B appears in application data for selected vehicles from:

Opel

Suzuki

and:

Vauxhall

Catalogue applications include selected versions within model families such as:

Opel Agila A

Suzuki Alto

Suzuki Baleno

Suzuki Ignis

Suzuki Swift

and:

Suzuki Wagon R+

Vehicle model alone should not be used to confirm compatibility.

The correct part should be verified using the OE reference, vehicle configuration and exact installation position.

OE References for CORTECO 19016627B

Catalogue cross-references associated with the exact seal include:

OPEL 4702994

OPEL 9205211

SUZUKI 0928332037

SUZUKI 0928335024

SUZUKI 0928335025

SUZUKI 0928335037

VAUXHALL 4702994

These OE numbers provide an additional method of identifying the correct shaft seal.

Compatibility should still be verified for the specific vehicle and drivetrain configuration before installation.

CORTECO 19016627B vs Other 35x62 Oil Seals

The nominal diameters:

35x62 mm

are not sufficient to confirm interchangeability.

A potential replacement should also be checked for:

9.5 mm width

NBR material

TC design

additional dust lip

OE reference

and:

installation position

For example, a 35x62 mm seal with a width of 8, 9, 10 or 12 mm should not automatically be considered a replacement for CORTECO 19016627B.

How to Select CORTECO 19016627B

Before ordering, verify:

Manufacturer - CORTECO

Product number - 19016627B

Related reference - 19016627

Trade number - 82016627

Dimensions - 35x62x9.5 mm

Shaft diameter d - 35 mm

Outside diameter D - 62 mm

Width B - 9.5 mm

Material - NBR

Design - TC

Additional dust lip - yes

For automotive applications, also verify:

OE number

vehicle model and version

drivetrain configuration

gearbox or differential version

and:

exact installation position

Interchangeability of CORTECO 19016627B

A potential replacement should be compared for:

35x62x9.5 mm dimensions

NBR material

TC construction

sealing lip geometry

additional dust lip

OE compatibility

and:

installation requirements

Matching dimensions alone are not sufficient to confirm complete technical interchangeability.

A different material or lip configuration may change the suitability of the seal for the intended application.

CORTECO 19016627B Full Technical Data

Manufacturer: CORTECO

Manufacturer group: Freudenberg

Product number: 19016627B

Related reference: 19016627

Trade number: 82016627

Product type: Radial shaft oil seal

Design: TC

Material: NBR

Material type: Nitrile Butadiene Rubber

Shaft diameter d: 35 mm

Outside diameter D: 62 mm

Width B: 9.5 mm

Dimensions: 35x62x9.5 mm

Dust lip: Yes

EAN: 3358960166272

Catalogued application group: Differential / axle drive

OE Opel: 4702994, 9205211

OE Suzuki: 0928332037, 0928335024, 0928335025, 0928335037

OE Vauxhall: 4702994

FAQ - CORTECO 19016627B

What are the dimensions of CORTECO 19016627B?

The seal has a 35 mm shaft diameter, 62 mm outside diameter and 9.5 mm width. Its complete dimensions are 35x62x9.5 mm.

What material is CORTECO 19016627B made from?

The exact reference is manufactured from NBR - Nitrile Butadiene Rubber.

What is the design of CORTECO 19016627B?

The catalogue design designation is TC.

Does CORTECO 19016627B have a dust lip?

Yes. Catalogue data for the exact reference confirm an additional dust lip.

What is CORTECO 19016627B used for?

The product is catalogued primarily as a differential / axle drive shaft seal. The exact installation position should be verified for the specific vehicle or assembly.

What is the CORTECO trade number for 19016627B?

The associated CORTECO trade number is 82016627.

Which OE numbers are associated with CORTECO 19016627B?

Catalogue references include Opel 4702994 / 9205211 and Suzuki 0928332037, 0928335024, 0928335025 and 0928335037.

Can any 35x62 oil seal replace CORTECO 19016627B?

No. The 9.5 mm width, NBR material, TC design, additional dust lip, OE compatibility and installation requirements should also be verified.

AI Overview

CORTECO 19016627B is an NBR TC radial shaft oil seal 35x62x9.5 mm with an additional dust lip, catalogued primarily for differential and axle drive shaft sealing applications. Related identifiers include 19016627 and CORTECO Trade No. 82016627. OE cross-references are available for selected Opel, Suzuki and Vauxhall applications.

CORTECO
19016627
9 pcs.

Data sheet

Diameter in. (mm)
35
Diameter out. (mm)
62
Height (mm)
9,5
Mark
CORTECO

You might also like